WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellesley Country Club

300 Wellesley Ave., Wellesley MA 02481
Get Google Directions

Phone: 781-235-7333
Club Website
Director of Tennis: David McNaughton
:
Notes: Directions to Wellesley Country Club are also available under the "Forms" tab.

Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 05/22 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24
Wellesley Country Club 15.0 15 146 5/7 4 3 3 3 2
Longwood Cricket Club Green 12.0 9 111 4/7 2 3 3 4
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 11.0 18 161 5/7 1 2 4 1 3
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 10.0 22 177 5/7 2 2 0 4 2
Wellesley Tennis 9.0 22 182 5/7 2 1 1 3 2
Westwood 8.0 25 189 5/7 3 1 3 1 0
All Seasons@Concord Academy 6.0 29 194 5/7 0 2 1 1 2
Westboro Tennis Club 5.0 23 149 4/7 3 1 0 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wellesley Country Club15.01550025%331531.2%21014641%
Longwood Cricket Club Green12.01240025%24927.3%17111139.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center11.01180145%241842.9%18816146.1%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow10.01091050%222250%16817751.3%
Wellesley Tennis 9.09110055%182255%15718253.7%
Westwood8.0893060%152562.5%14318956.9%
All Seasons@Concord Academy6.06140070%182961.7%15519455.6%
Westboro Tennis Club5.05101068.8%112367.6%11714956%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wellesley Country Club W L T
Captains
Lisa Cammarano (C) 010
Players
Michelle Ainge 210
Alison Albers 400
June Biner 300
Aimee Bower 000
Kathy Cronin 210
Hope Crosier 300
Sabrina Davies 300
Susie Gear 410
Daphne Rayment 410
Carol Rich 220
Seton Spagnuolo 110
Meghan Swenson 200
Players Subbing for this Team
victoria Cran (S) 020

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
H
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
H
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westboro Tennis Club
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Tennis
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Green
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms