WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellesley Tennis

HunnewellCourts, 435 Washington Street, Wellesley, MA
Get Google Directions

WT Coordinator: Judy Fledderjohn
:
Notes: Outdoors:Rt.16(Washington St.) near corner of Rice St., Wellesley MA 02481. Please try to carpool and allow extra time to find parking since there are limited parking spots available on Washington Street due to commuter parking.


Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 05/22 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24
Wellesley Country Club 15.0 15 146 5/7 4 3 3 3 2
Longwood Cricket Club Green 12.0 9 111 4/7 2 3 3 4
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 11.0 18 161 5/7 1 2 4 1 3
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 10.0 22 177 5/7 2 2 0 4 2
Wellesley Tennis 9.0 22 182 5/7 2 1 1 3 2
Westwood 8.0 25 189 5/7 3 1 3 1 0
All Seasons@Concord Academy 6.0 29 194 5/7 0 2 1 1 2
Westboro Tennis Club 5.0 23 149 4/7 3 1 0 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wellesley Country Club15.01550025%331531.2%21014641%
Longwood Cricket Club Green12.01240025%24927.3%17111139.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center11.01180145%241842.9%18816146.1%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow10.01091050%222250%16817751.3%
Wellesley Tennis 9.09110055%182255%15718253.7%
Westwood8.0893060%152562.5%14318956.9%
All Seasons@Concord Academy6.06140070%182961.7%15519455.6%
Westboro Tennis Club5.05101068.8%112367.6%11714956%

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
H
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Green
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Country Club
A
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
H
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
A
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westboro Tennis Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms