WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Westboro Tennis Club

Outdoors: St. Mark's School, 25 Marlborough Rd., Southboro MA 01772. Indoors: Westboro Tennis Club, 35 Chauncy St., Westboro MA 01581
Get Google Directions

Phone: 508-366-1222
Head Pro: Michael Zatsiorsky

Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 05/22 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24
Wellesley Country Club 15.0 15 146 5/7 4 3 3 3 2
Longwood Cricket Club Green 12.0 9 111 4/7 2 3 3 4
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 11.0 18 161 5/7 1 2 4 1 3
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 10.0 22 177 5/7 2 2 0 4 2
Wellesley Tennis 9.0 22 182 5/7 2 1 1 3 2
Westwood 8.0 25 189 5/7 3 1 3 1 0
All Seasons@Concord Academy 6.0 29 194 5/7 0 2 1 1 2
Westboro Tennis Club 5.0 23 149 4/7 3 1 0 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wellesley Country Club15.01550025%331531.2%21014641%
Longwood Cricket Club Green12.01240025%24927.3%17111139.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center11.01180145%241842.9%18816146.1%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow10.01091050%222250%16817751.3%
Wellesley Tennis 9.09110055%182255%15718253.7%
Westwood8.0893060%152562.5%14318956.9%
All Seasons@Concord Academy6.06140070%182961.7%15519455.6%
Westboro Tennis Club5.05101068.8%112367.6%11714956%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Westboro Tennis Club W L T
Captains
Elena Wood (C) 120
Players
Courtney Blais 000
Kaori Dence 100
Kirsten Forbush 200
kristen Getchell 100
Francine Judd 000
Olga Nadeina 010
Emma Ryan 000
Carolyn Shea 000
Jill Weckwerth 010
Sandi Wilichowski 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Botum Bennett (S) 100
Liz Burton (S) 010
Patty Cerro (S) 020
Courtney Edman (S) 020
Tricia Gallo (S) 010
Kathy Getchell (S) 000
Karin Houghton (S) 010
Beth Johnson (S) 000
Alanna Judd (S) 000
Kim McCrohon (S) 030
Marcella Pannenborg (S) 000
Grace Roche (S) 010
Anne Schneider (S) 000
Uma Storm (S) 020
Jen Sweeney (S) 210

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
A
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
A
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Country Club
H
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Green
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Tennis
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms