WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Longwood Cricket Club Green

Outdoors: 564 Hammond St.,Chestnut Hill MA 02467
Get Google Directions

Phone: 617-731-2900, 617-731-5319
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Larry Wolf
Notes: Longwood has a “white tennis attire” dress code, including hats and sneakers (LCC Rules). A little color is allowed on the trim, and colored warm-ups are allowed. Mobile device use of any kind only in parking lot. Kindly adhere to their traditions. Thank you.



Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 05/22 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24
Wellesley Country Club 15.0 15 146 5/7 4 3 3 3 2
Longwood Cricket Club Green 12.0 9 111 4/7 2 3 3 4
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 11.0 18 161 5/7 1 2 4 1 3
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 10.0 22 177 5/7 2 2 0 4 2
Wellesley Tennis 9.0 22 182 5/7 2 1 1 3 2
Westwood 8.0 25 189 5/7 3 1 3 1 0
All Seasons@Concord Academy 6.0 29 194 5/7 0 2 1 1 2
Westboro Tennis Club 5.0 23 149 4/7 3 1 0 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wellesley Country Club15.01550025%331531.2%21014641%
Longwood Cricket Club Green12.01240025%24927.3%17111139.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center11.01180145%241842.9%18816146.1%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow10.01091050%222250%16817751.3%
Wellesley Tennis 9.09110055%182255%15718253.7%
Westwood8.0893060%152562.5%14318956.9%
All Seasons@Concord Academy6.06140070%182961.7%15519455.6%
Westboro Tennis Club5.05101068.8%112367.6%11714956%

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
A
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Tennis
H
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
A
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westboro Tennis Club
H
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
A
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Country Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms