WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellesley Tennis

HunnewellCourts, 435 Washington Street, Wellesley, MA
Get Google Directions

WT Coordinator: Judy Fledderjohn
:
Notes: Outdoors:Rt.16(Washington St.) near corner of Rice St., Wellesley MA 02481. Please try to carpool and allow extra time to find parking since there are limited parking spots available on Washington Street due to commuter parking.


Dates
Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 06/05 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08
Longwood Cricket Club Green 21.0 16 185 7/7 3 2 4 2 3
Wellesley Country Club 18.0 24 241 7/7 1 2 4 3 3
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 15.0 27 230 7/7 2 2 1 2 4
Wellesley Tennis 15.0 28 220 7/7 4 2 2 1 1
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 13.0 32 247 7/7 1 2 2 2 0
Westwood 13.0 33 261 7/7 3 2 3 1 3
All Seasons@Concord Academy 10.0 38 263 7/7 2 2 0 2 1
Westboro Tennis Club 7.0 35 233 7/7 0 2 0 3 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 06/05/19
Westboro Tennis Club @ Wellesley Tennis 04
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Westwood13
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ All Seasons@Concord Academy22
Wellesley Country Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Green13
Date: 05/29/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Westboro Tennis Club22
Westwood @ Wellesley Country Club22
Wellesley Tennis @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center22
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow22
Date: 05/22/19
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ Westwood13
Westboro Tennis Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Green04
Wellesley Country Club @ All Seasons@Concord Academy40
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Wellesley Tennis 22
Date: 05/15/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow22
Wellesley Tennis @ Wellesley Country Club13
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center22
Westwood @ Westboro Tennis Club13
Date: 05/08/19
Wellesley Country Club @ Westboro Tennis Club31
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center04
Wellesley Tennis @ Longwood Cricket Club Green13
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Westwood13
Date: 05/01/19
Westboro Tennis Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow04
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ Wellesley Country Club13
Westwood @ Wellesley Tennis 13
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ All Seasons@Concord Academy31
Date: 04/24/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Wellesley Tennis 22
Westwood @ Longwood Cricket Club Green04
Westboro Tennis Club @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center13
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Wellesley Country Club22

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Longwood Cricket Club Green21.02170025%431627.1%30718537.6%
Wellesley Country Club18.018100035.7%402437.5%29024145.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center15.015120146.4%352743.5%26523046.5%
Wellesley Tennis 15.015130046.4%222856%18522054.3%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow13.013132053.6%303251.6%22424752.4%
Westwood13.013123053.6%243357.9%22026154.3%
All Seasons@Concord Academy10.010180064.3%283857.6%23226353.1%
Westboro Tennis Club7.07165075%153570%15723359.7%

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
H
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Green
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Country Club
A
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
H
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
A
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westboro Tennis Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms