WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellesley Country Club

300 Wellesley Ave., Wellesley MA 02481
Get Google Directions

Phone: 781-235-7333
Club Website
Director of Tennis: David McNaughton
:
Notes: Directions to Wellesley Country Club are also available under the "Forms" tab.

Dates
Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 06/05 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08
Longwood Cricket Club Green 21.0 16 185 7/7 3 2 4 2 3
Wellesley Country Club 18.0 24 241 7/7 1 2 4 3 3
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 15.0 27 230 7/7 2 2 1 2 4
Wellesley Tennis 15.0 28 220 7/7 4 2 2 1 1
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 13.0 32 247 7/7 1 2 2 2 0
Westwood 13.0 33 261 7/7 3 2 3 1 3
All Seasons@Concord Academy 10.0 38 263 7/7 2 2 0 2 1
Westboro Tennis Club 7.0 35 233 7/7 0 2 0 3 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 06/05/19
Westboro Tennis Club @ Wellesley Tennis 04
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Westwood13
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ All Seasons@Concord Academy22
Wellesley Country Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Green13
Date: 05/29/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Westboro Tennis Club22
Westwood @ Wellesley Country Club22
Wellesley Tennis @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center22
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow22
Date: 05/22/19
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ Westwood13
Westboro Tennis Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Green04
Wellesley Country Club @ All Seasons@Concord Academy40
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Wellesley Tennis 22
Date: 05/15/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow22
Wellesley Tennis @ Wellesley Country Club13
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center22
Westwood @ Westboro Tennis Club13
Date: 05/08/19
Wellesley Country Club @ Westboro Tennis Club31
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center04
Wellesley Tennis @ Longwood Cricket Club Green13
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Westwood13
Date: 05/01/19
Westboro Tennis Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow04
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ Wellesley Country Club13
Westwood @ Wellesley Tennis 13
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ All Seasons@Concord Academy31
Date: 04/24/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Wellesley Tennis 22
Westwood @ Longwood Cricket Club Green04
Westboro Tennis Club @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center13
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Wellesley Country Club22

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Longwood Cricket Club Green21.02170025%431627.1%30718537.6%
Wellesley Country Club18.018100035.7%402437.5%29024145.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center15.015120146.4%352743.5%26523046.5%
Wellesley Tennis 15.015130046.4%222856%18522054.3%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow13.013132053.6%303251.6%22424752.4%
Westwood13.013123053.6%243357.9%22026154.3%
All Seasons@Concord Academy10.010180064.3%283857.6%23226353.1%
Westboro Tennis Club7.07165075%153570%15723359.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wellesley Country Club W L T
Captains
Lisa Cammarano (C) 020
Players
Michelle Ainge 230
Alison Albers 500
June Biner 310
Aimee Bower 000
Kathy Cronin 210
Hope Crosier 410
Sabrina Davies 320
Susie Gear 610
Daphne Rayment 420
Carol Rich 230
Seton Spagnuolo 120
Meghan Swenson 300
Players Subbing for this Team
victoria Cran (S) 120

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
H
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
H
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westboro Tennis Club
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Tennis
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Green
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms