WOMEN'S SUBURBAN TENNIS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Westboro Tennis Club

Outdoors: St. Mark's School, 25 Marlborough Rd., Southboro MA 01772. Indoors: Westboro Tennis Club, 35 Chauncy St., Westboro MA 01581
Get Google Directions

Phone: 508-366-1222
Head Pro: Michael Zatsiorsky

Dates
Team Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 06/05 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08
Longwood Cricket Club Green 21.0 16 185 7/7 3 2 4 2 3
Wellesley Country Club 18.0 24 241 7/7 1 2 4 3 3
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center 15.0 27 230 7/7 2 2 1 2 4
Wellesley Tennis 15.0 28 220 7/7 4 2 2 1 1
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow 13.0 32 247 7/7 1 2 2 2 0
Westwood 13.0 33 261 7/7 3 2 3 1 3
All Seasons@Concord Academy 10.0 38 263 7/7 2 2 0 2 1
Westboro Tennis Club 7.0 35 233 7/7 0 2 0 3 1

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 06/05/19
Westboro Tennis Club @ Wellesley Tennis 04
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Westwood13
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ All Seasons@Concord Academy22
Wellesley Country Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Green13
Date: 05/29/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Westboro Tennis Club22
Westwood @ Wellesley Country Club22
Wellesley Tennis @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center22
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow22
Date: 05/22/19
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ Westwood13
Westboro Tennis Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Green04
Wellesley Country Club @ All Seasons@Concord Academy40
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Wellesley Tennis 22
Date: 05/15/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow22
Wellesley Tennis @ Wellesley Country Club13
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center22
Westwood @ Westboro Tennis Club13
Date: 05/08/19
Wellesley Country Club @ Westboro Tennis Club31
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center04
Wellesley Tennis @ Longwood Cricket Club Green13
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Westwood13
Date: 05/01/19
Westboro Tennis Club @ Longwood Cricket Club Yellow04
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center @ Wellesley Country Club13
Westwood @ Wellesley Tennis 13
Longwood Cricket Club Green @ All Seasons@Concord Academy31
Date: 04/24/19
All Seasons@Concord Academy @ Wellesley Tennis 22
Westwood @ Longwood Cricket Club Green04
Westboro Tennis Club @ Marcus Lewis Tennis Center13
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow @ Wellesley Country Club22

Wednesday Dl Play: I A Pink StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Longwood Cricket Club Green21.02170025%431627.1%30718537.6%
Wellesley Country Club18.018100035.7%402437.5%29024145.4%
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center15.015120146.4%352743.5%26523046.5%
Wellesley Tennis 15.015130046.4%222856%18522054.3%
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow13.013132053.6%303251.6%22424752.4%
Westwood13.013123053.6%243357.9%22026154.3%
All Seasons@Concord Academy10.010180064.3%283857.6%23226353.1%
Westboro Tennis Club7.07165075%153570%15723359.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Westboro Tennis Club W L T
Captains
Elena Wood (C) 230
Players
Courtney Blais 000
Kaori Dence 100
Kirsten Forbush 220
kristen Getchell 110
Francine Judd 100
Olga Nadeina 010
Emma Ryan 000
Carolyn Shea 000
Jill Weckwerth 030
Sandi Wilichowski 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Botum Bennett (S) 200
Liz Burton (S) 010
Patty Cerro (S) 030
Courtney Edman (S) 020
Tricia Gallo (S) 020
Kathy Getchell (S) 000
Karin Houghton (S) 010
Beth Johnson (S) 000
Alanna Judd (S) 000
Kim McCrohon (S) 040
Marcella Pannenborg (S) 000
Grace Roche (S) 010
Anne Schneider (S) 000
Uma Storm (S) 020
Jen Sweeney (S) 320

Schedule

APR
24
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Marcus Lewis Tennis Center
A
MAY
1
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Yellow
A
MAY
8
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Country Club
H
MAY
15
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Westwood
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Longwood Cricket Club Green
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 09:00 am
All Seasons@Concord Academy
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 09:00 am
Wellesley Tennis
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms